Previous Councils

2016 – 2017 Council

Position Person
President Leonora Long
Vice-President Sam Mischewski
Secretary Stuart Jackson
Treasurer Carina Cutmore
Skills Lab Coordinator Catherine Davis
Research Officer Stella Harris
ICT Officer Maryam Eghtedari
Community Officer Darcy Gray
Stage 1 Representative Deanna Lee
Stage 2 Representative Jiawen Ma
Concord Clinical School Representative Aana Seow
Central Clinical School Representative Kiane Zhou
Nepean Clinical School Representative Paul Leah
Northern Clinical School Representative Jonathan Peek
Sydney Adventist Clinical School Representative Michael Turner
Westmead Clinical School Representative Vincent An

2014 – 2015 Council

Position Person
President Kilian Brown
Vice-President Paul Morris
Secretary Julian Smyth
Treasurer Ed Riordan
Skills Lab Coordinator Matthew Leung
Research Officer David Graham
ICT Officer Robbie Luelf
Community Officer Matt Georgiades
Stage 1 Representative Vincent An
Stage 2 Representative Aneesh Davé
Concord Clinical School Representative Mark Engelbrecht
Central Clinical School Representative Simoné Visagie
Nepean Clinical School Representative Danny Hyun
Northern Clinical School Representative Nathalie Rasko
Sydney Adventist Clinical School Representative Brodie Hookins
Westmead Clinical School Representative Kevin Phan

2012 – 2013 Council

Position Person
President Timothy Duong
Vice-President Michael Seco
Secretary Melissa Chin
Treasurer Vanessa Tsui
Skills Lab Coordinator Julian Smyth
Stage 2 Representative Sam Banting
Stage 1 Representative Kilian Brown
Central Clinical School Representative Jarrah Spencer
Concord Clinical School Representative James Shin
Nepean Clinical School Representative Paul Nguyen
Northern Clinical School Representative Bernard Myers
Sydney Adventist Clinical School Representative Eric Starra
Westmead Clinical School Representative Stefan Dimou

2015 – 2016 Council

Position Person
President Nathalie Rasko
Vice-President Vincent An
Secretary Kevin Phan
Treasurer Sherman Siu
Skills Lab Coordinator Olivia Pickering
Research Officer Eastwood Zhao
ICT Officer Leonora Long
Community Officer Alon Taylor
Stage 1 Representative Nathaniel Deboever
Stage 2 Representative Christopher Shean
Concord Clinical School Representative Sam Mischewski
Central Clinical School Representative Sinem Gültekin
Nepean Clinical School Representative Hao Luo
Northern Clinical School Representative Catherine Davis
Sydney Adventist Clinical School Representative Michael Turner
Westmead Clinical School Representative Jace Liao

2013 – 2014 Council

Position Person
President Michael Seco
Vice-President Kilian Brown
Secretary Julian Smyth
Treasurer Samuel Banting
Research & Communications Officer Aneesh Davé
Skills Lab Coordinator Paul Morris
Stage 2 Representative Edward Riordan
Stage 1 Representative Simoné Visagie
Central Clinical School Representative Phillip Romo
Concord Clinical School Representative David Graham
Nepean Clinical School Representative Wiraaj Agnihotri
Northern Clinical School Representative Robbie Luelf
Sydney Adventist Clinical School Representative Steve Gluckman
Westmead Clinical School Representative William Ziaziaris

2011 – 2012 Council

Position Person
President Arridh Shashank
Vice-President Rowan Stephenson
Secretary Kate Kearney
Treasurer Andrew Tan
Research & Education Officer Angela Ru Zhou
Research & Education Officer Elizabeth Chen
Stage 2 Representative Vanessa Tsui
Stage 1 Representative Timothy Duong
Central Clinical School Representative Joshua Lansom
Concord Clinical School Representative Simon Wong
Nepean Clinical School Representative Michael Seco
Northern Clinical School Representative Melissa Chin
Sydney Adventist Clinical School Representative Eric Starra
Westmead Clinical School Representative Ines Prasidha